8.5
Based on 336 reviews

Autocamp Joshua Tree

Autocamp Joshua Tree Hotel, located about a 15-minute stroll from Art Queen, offers a swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.

The center of Joshua Tree can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the comfortable 3-star hotel, and such cultural venues as World Famous Crochet Museum are only 0.7 miles away. Joshua Tree Community Center Auditorium stands right around the corner from the hotel. The Autocamp Joshua Tree is also in proximity to Tree National Park. Also, the classic accommodation is approximately 20 minutes by car from Noah Purifoy Outdoor Desert Art Museum. You can catch the bus at Hwy 62 & Sunburst bus stop, a few steps from the Joshua Tree hotel.

Autocamp Joshua Tree Hotel welcomes guests to 55 rooms, some of which comprise an adjoining terrace and a seating area, and offer such self-catering options as coffee and tea makers. A fridge, a kitchenware, and glassware are provided for your comfort. Offering amenities such as hair dryers and bathrobes, some bathrooms also have a separate toilet and a shower.

The on-site restaurant, GrabAndGo, serves American cuisine for dinner. There is an outdoor bar, which offers a fireplace in its interior design.

Book Autocamp Joshua Tree

General information

Contact information

62209 Verbena Rd, Joshua Tree, United States;

Autocamp reservations available at 'rooms'

Autocamp phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Autocamp visit site of a hotel

Autocamp Location

 62209 Verbena Rd, Joshua Tree, United States

Autocamp Hotel Deals

8.5 logo

Review score

Based on 336 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

24-hour reception

Express check-in/ -out

Plunge pool

Cycling

Restaurant

Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Children's play area

Wheelchair access

Air conditioning

Pets allowed

Autocamp Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Dining

    Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Leisure & Sports

    Plunge pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Yoga class
  • Autocamp Guest Services

    Pet amenities available
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Happy hour
  • Room Amenities

    Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Board games
  • Children's play area
  • Parquet floor

Autocamp Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • The cost of a night's stay in Autocamp Joshua Tree is $441.
  • Guests of Autocamp Joshua Tree will reach the downtown within 10 minutes' walk.
  • Palm Springs is the closest airport and it is situated within 44 miles from Autocamp Joshua Tree.
  • Popular spots near Autocamp Joshua Tree include World Famous Crochet Museum, Joshua Tree Ranch, Cap Rock, among others.
  • Autocamp Joshua Tree will accept Visa, American Express and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
  • Autocamp Joshua Tree offers free parking, an outdoor swimming pool and a Jacuzzi.
  • Pets are welcome in Autocamp Joshua Tree.